| Tender Title | Nagpur Division Maintenance-Free Earthing System Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NGP-L-2026-T-37 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,22,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Nagpur-CR-Division-Electrical/Central Railway, for the "Improvement of Earthing System by replacement of existing earthing system by Maintenance Free Earthing System over Nagpur division." This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific focus on Railway related Products, and is identified by Tender Reference Number NGP-L-2026-T-37. The project aims to enhance the earthing infrastructure within the Nagpur division, requiring the replacement of the current system with a maintenance-free alternative. The bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 922,400 is mandatory for participation, with no tender fee required. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM and September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Further detailed specifications and requirements can be found within the tender documents. The work is to be executed under the purview of Sr.DEE/TRD/NAGPUR, located at 3rd Floor C. Rly. Control Building, DRM Office Complex, Kingsway Nagpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nagpur-cr-division-electrical/central Rly |
| Address | Sr.dee/trd/nagpur 3rd Floor C. Rly. Control Buidling, Drm Office Complex, Kingsway Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 12V 55Ah Dryfit Maintenance-Free Batteries for Indian Air Force..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category