Procurement of 12V 55Ah Dryfit Maintenance-Free Batteries for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 12V 55Ah Dryfit Maintenance-Free Batteries for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7845232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 12V 55Ah Dryfit Maintenance-Free Batteries for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7845232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,143
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs and within the Ministry of Defence, concerns the procurement of DRYFIT MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERIES, specifically 12V 55Ah models. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7845232. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between 21-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The total quantity required is 12 units, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 16,143.0 mandated for all applicants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img20260728113916_2026-07-28-16-21-15_d774e468bbd12beca1e30f07c0c30d73.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9673511.pdf
  • Document
    539atcf_d7238f71-3e4b-4212-a4061785236395921_GeM@BuY.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Deep Cycle AGM Sealed Main Engine Batteries Supply..read more

Others , Others

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 120AH SMF UPS Battery Sets for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 12V Batteries for Airports Authority of India..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle Power..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: 12V 180AH Sealed Maintenance-Free Lead Acid Batteries...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Deep Cycle AGM Sealed Main Engine Batteries...read more

Others , Others

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of 120AH SMF UPS Battery Sets for Visakhapatnam Steel...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 12V Batteries for Airports Authority of India...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More