Indian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle Power Solutions

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle Power Solutions
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971865Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Battery Procurement: Lead Acid & Motor Vehicle Power Solutions
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971865
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invites bids from eligible suppliers for the procurement of essential battery supplies for the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971865, is open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 5:12 PM until 17-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of 50 units, encompassing Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) conforming to IS 15549, Lead Acid Storage Batteries for Motor Vehicles with light weight and high cranking performance (V2) conforming to IS 14257, and includes 12V 92AH, 12V 2.5AMP, and 12V 5AMP battery variants. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive proposals within the stipulated timeframe to the specified office at ***********GANGA NAGAR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    battery123_2026-08-28-16-07-29_a07ee70c1e3cf710572d8d9d07c84f1e.pdf
  • Document
    battery123_2026-08-28-16-08-39_7277341567de3a70a3f835abf7f2182e.pdf
  • Document
    battery123_2026-08-28-16-06-06_ca20d5473ffe04895ef76b2988e134ba.pdf
  • Document
    bidatclpp_c0158dcd-bb7a-472f-bf7e1787916937897_proc35.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818560.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Lead Acid Battery Supply for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12V 92AH Sealed Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Home Department Tender

Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Lead Acid Battery Supply for Madhya Pradesh Home Department...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 12V 92AH Sealed Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More