Comprehensive Maintenance of Lightning Protection, Fire Alarm Systems, and Building Earthing at INS Mandovi

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance of Lightning Protection, Fire Alarm Systems, and Building Earthing at INS Mandovi
Tender ID2026_MES_784483_1Tender Reference Number8705/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.50 L Tender LocationMandovi , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance of Lightning Protection, Fire Alarm Systems, and Building Earthing at INS Mandovi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784483_1
  • Tender Reference Number8705/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.50 L
  • Tender LocationMandovi,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-15 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-15 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Documents

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (P) Navy Mandovi, invites bids for the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM, FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM SYSTEM INCLUDING REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT OR BUILDING EARTHING AT INS MANDOVI UNDER GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI". The work falls under the Civil Works product category with a sub-category of b(i). This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Item Rate and requires two covers for submission. The estimated tender value is ₹37,50,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000, payable to GE (P) Navy Mandovi at Panaji. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (P) Navy Mandovi at Panaji. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates from 14th August 2026 at 12:00 PM to 02nd September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 28th August 2026 at 09:00 AM until the submission deadline of 02nd September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at GE (P) Navy Mandovi. The period of work is 180 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. Comprehensive details regarding required documents for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors, as well as specific technical and financial bid requirements, are provided within the tender documents, including scanned copies of the application, demand draft for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, EPF details, GST registration, and details of completed works in MES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (p) Navy Mandovi
AddressGe (p) Navy Mandovi&#x0d Military Engineer Services&#x0d Ins Mandovi&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Department Of Posts Tender

Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa) System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint And Repair/replacement Of Fire Alarm System/fire Detector System/uv/ir Detector..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint, Repair Of Defective Items Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Department Of Posts Tender

Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa)...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint And Repair/replacement Of Fire Alarm System/fire Detector System/uv/ir...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maint, Repair Of Defective Items Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More