Dak Bhawan Fire Detection and Alarm System Installation New Delhi

Works
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dak Bhawan Fire Detection and Alarm System Installation New Delhi
Tender ID2026_DOP_924256_1Tender Reference NumberPED/ND/NIT-28/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 95.72 L Tender LocationPed , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDak Bhawan Fire Detection and Alarm System Installation New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924256_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPED/ND/NIT-28/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95.72 L
  • Tender LocationPed,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,91,431
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Addressable Type Fire Detection And Fire Alarm (fdfa) System At Dak Bhawan Building, New Delhi.

This tender, referenced as PED/ND/NIT-28/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of an addressable type Fire Detection and Fire Alarm (FDFA) System at Dak Bhawan building, New Delhi. The estimated tender value is ₹95,71,528, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,91,431. This is an open tender for works, with two covers required for submission. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at PED, New Delhi. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission requirements, which include various certificates related to work experience, financial turnover, licenses, GST registration, PAN card, and notarized affidavits. The contract form is for works, and the bid validity period is 75 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPed New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And Alarm..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Installation Of New Intelligent Integrated Fire Detection And...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More