| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965854 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** The Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, through the Satyajit Ray Film and Television Institute, located at E.M. Bypass Road, Panchasayar, Kolkata-700094, hereby invites bids for the comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of its Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965854, represents an opportunity to provide essential services ensuring the safety and operational integrity of the Institute's facilities. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0. This contract will be crucial in maintaining the critical fire safety infrastructure within the Ministry's purview.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and..read more
Fire Safety System Maintenance and Servicing for PDU Civil Hospital Rajkot..read more
Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more
Fire Protection System Maintenance and Support for IIM Udaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category