Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974485Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974485
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the "AMC & CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant, and Sprinkler System" under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically being managed by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), Divisional Office 24 Parganas, located at 700016, First Floor, 27 Mirza Ghalib Street, Kolkata. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974485, is open for application from 29-08-2026 at 3:51 PM until 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for the comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) services for the critical fire safety systems within the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food, and Public Distribution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Pdu Civil Hospital Tender

Fire Safety System Maintenance and Servicing for PDU Civil Hospital Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Fire Protection System Maintenance and Support for IIM Udaipur..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Pdu Civil Hospital Tender

Fire Safety System Maintenance and Servicing for PDU Civil Hospital...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant &...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Fire Protection System Maintenance and Support for IIM Udaipur...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More