| Tender Title | Fire Safety System Maintenance and Servicing for PDU Civil Hospital Rajkot | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979325 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajkot , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Health & Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, and specifically concerning the PDU Civil Hospital, Rajkot, seeks bids for Annual Maintenance Contracts (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts (CMC) for their Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fire Hydrant, and Sprinkler Systems. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7979325, is open for applications from 31-08-2026 at 6:26 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Potential bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 54,000.0. This opportunity, issued by the Rajkot office of the organization, falls under the purview of the Gujarat Ministry/State.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army..read more
Operation and Maintenance Services for Nuclear Fuel Complex Fire Alarm System..read more
Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water Deluge..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category