| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance of Sailors' and Other Ranks Married Accommodation with Electrical and Mechanical Fittings at INS Mandovi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787199_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8708/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Mandovi , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Tender Documents
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_787199_1 and Reference Number 8708/E8 GE (P) NAVY MANDOVI, is being issued by the GE (P) Navy Mandovi, a part of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive maintenance of sailors' married accommodation and other ranks married accommodation, including electrical and mechanical fittings, at INS Mandovi. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and sub-categories a(i) and b(i). The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender with a fee of ₹500, payable to GE (P) Navy Mandovi at Panaji, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, also payable to GE (P) Navy Mandovi at Panaji. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as scanned copies of firm letterhead applications, Demand Draft for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, EPF code number, GST registration details, documents for unenlisted contractors, and details of completed works in MES. Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and end date of 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid submission open from 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM to 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the GE (P) Navy Mandovi office. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (p) Navy Mandovi |
| Address | Ge (p) Navy Mandovi
 Military Engineer Services
 Ins Mandovi
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Po And Below At..read more
Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more
Consultancy For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation For Sailors Pos And..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction Epc For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category