Maintenance and Repair of Fire Detection, Lighting, DG Sets, and Electrical Systems at 9BRD Lohegaon

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.31 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Maintenance and Repair of Fire Detection, Lighting, DG Sets, and Electrical Systems at 9BRD Lohegaon
Tender ID2026_MES_785640_1Tender Reference Number8120
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 26.31 L Tender Location9brd Afs Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaintenance and Repair of Fire Detection, Lighting, DG Sets, and Electrical Systems at 9BRD Lohegaon
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785640_1
  • Tender Reference Number8120
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.31 L
  • Tender Location9brd Afs Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,620
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maint, Repair Of Defective Items Of Fire Detection And Alarm System And Street Lights/security Light, Dg Sets, Amf Panels, Earthings, Lightning Protection System And Misc Items Under Ge (af) Lohegaon At 9brd

This tender, reference number 8120, is issued by GE AF Lohegaon for the maintenance and repair of defective items of the fire detection and alarm system, street lights/security lights, DG sets, AMF panels, earthings, lightning protection system, and miscellaneous items under GE (AF) Lohegaon at 9BRD. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES is the organizing authority for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹26,31,000 with a work period of 270 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, 01:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE AF Lohegaon, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,620 is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM at GE AF Lohegaon. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the tender is for Electrical and Maintenance Works.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Lohegaon
AddressGe Af Lohegaon&#x0d Pune-411032
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Rourkela Facility: Critical Infrastructure Maintenance for Fire, CCTV, and PA Systems..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Pumpset And Allied Works At 9brd Afs Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Electrical And Mechanical Installations At Maharaja Aggresen College, Vasundhara..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint/servicing Of Dg Sets External Water Supply, Fire Hydrants, Fire Alarm..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Rourkela Facility: Critical Infrastructure Maintenance for Fire, CCTV, and PA...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Pumpset And Allied Works At 9brd Afs...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Rmo Of Electrical And Mechanical Installations At Maharaja Aggresen College,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint/servicing Of Dg Sets External Water Supply, Fire Hydrants, Fire...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More