Electrical and Mechanical Installation Maintenance and Operation for Maharaja Aggresen College, Delhi

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 80.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Mechanical Installation Maintenance and Operation for Maharaja Aggresen College, Delhi
Tender ID2026_PWD_297723_1Tender Reference Number46/EE(E)/PWD M-253/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 80.01 L Tender LocationM 253 Pwd, Delhi Sachivalaya, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Maintenance and Repair Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Mechanical Installation Maintenance and Operation for Maharaja Aggresen College, Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_297723_1
  • Tender Reference Number46/EE(E)/PWD M-253/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 80.01 L
  • Tender LocationM 253 Pwd, Delhi Sachivalaya, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Maintenance and Repair Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,60,019
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rmo Of Electrical And Mechanical Installations At Maharaja Aggresen College, Vasundhara Enclave, Delhi. During 2026-27 Sub Head Day To Day Maintenance And Operation Of E.i And Fans, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm System, Lifts Dg Sets And Sub-station

This tender, Reference Number 46/EE(E)/PWD M-253/2026-27, is for the comprehensive RMO (Repair, Maintenance, and Operation) of Electrical and Mechanical installations at Maharaja Aggresen College, Vasundhara Enclave, Delhi, for the period 2026-27. The scope of work encompasses day-to-day maintenance and operation of Electrical Installations (E.I.) and Fans, Fire Fighting systems, Fire Alarm Systems, Lifts, DG sets, and the Sub-Station. The Public Works Department, Government of Delhi, represented by the Executive Engineer (E) M 253 PWD, is inviting bids for this open tender. The estimated tender value is ₹80,00,954, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,019, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include fee/pre-qualification and technical documents such as the EMD in the form of Insurance Surety Bonds, Account Payee Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, or Bank Guarantee, along with a receipt of EMD deposit, valid contractor registration, GST registration certificate and latest return, PAN card, valid Electrical Contractor License, certificate of financial turnover from a CA, and proof of satisfactory completion of similar works, specifically in Fire Alarm Systems. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, 06:25 PM, until September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, 03:30 PM, at M 253 PWD, Delhi Sachivalaya, New Delhi. The period of work is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 75 days. There is no tender fee associated with this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (e) M 253 Pwd
AddressM 253 Pwd, Delhi Sachivalaya, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 06:25 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai Airport..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations at Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More