Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956873Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Systems Operation and Maintenance for Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956873
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Electrical Installations - Complete System** at the **Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport, BIJASAN ROAD, Indore**, operated by the **Airports Authority of India (AAI)**, under the **Ministry of Civil Aviation**. The bid is identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956873**, and the bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 6:07 PM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The date of issue for this tender is **24-08-2026**. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the comprehensive operational oversight and maintenance services required for the electrical infrastructure at this significant airport facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Shravasti Airport Electrical and Mechanical Installation Annual Repair, Maintenance, and Operation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for Indian..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Salem Steel Plant Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Shravasti Airport Electrical and Mechanical Installation Annual Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Marketing Division Tender

Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Sitapur Medical Facility Electrical Systems...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More