| Tender Title | Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Installations for Indian Oil Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942866 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, located at Indira Gandhi Road, Wellingdon Island, Cochin-682 003 (P.O. No. 535), acting through its IOCL Marketing SRO RCC office, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive **Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems and Electrical Installations - Complete System** under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942866. This critical tender, issued by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:52 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the continued efficient and reliable operation of essential electrical infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance of Bhilai Municipal Corporation Electrical Systems and LED Lighting..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And Water Supply Installations, Building Maintenance..read more
Electrical System Operation and Maintenance Services for IndianOil Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category