Pune Air Force Stations: Pumpset Repair and Electrical Maintenance Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pune Air Force Stations: Pumpset Repair and Electrical Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_MES_785649_1Tender Reference Number8117
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.40 L Tender Location2wing Afs Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePune Air Force Stations: Pumpset Repair and Electrical Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785649_1
  • Tender Reference Number8117
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.40 L
  • Tender Location2wing Afs Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Pumpset And Allied Works At 9brd Afs Pune And Certain Minor Works At Wsa And 2wing Afs Pune Under Ge Af Lohegaon

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the GE AF LOHEGAON, Pune, hereby invites applications for an Open Tender for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO PUMPSET AND ALLIED WORKS AT 9BRD AFS PUNE AND CERTAIN MINOR WORKS AT WSA AND 2WING AFS PUNE". This critical project, valued at ₹23,40,000, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and has an estimated work period of 180 days. The tender process, managed under Tender ID 2026_MES_785649_1, requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,800, which can be paid via Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF LOHEGAON. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) or Price Bid. Applicants must ensure all requisite documents, including GST registration, EPF documents, and relevant enlistment letters for MES contractors, are meticulously prepared as per the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Lohegaon
AddressGe Af Lohegaon&#x0d Pune-411032
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More