| Tender Title | Splendid Repair of Hostel Buildings P-48 and P-47 at Dhauladhar Enclave, Mamun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785262_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(N)/M-58/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No P-48 And 47 (hostel Type 2 In 1) At Dhauladhar Enclave Under Age B/r-i Of Ge (n) Mamun
This tender seeks proposals for the SPL REPAIR to Building No. P-48 and 47 (Hostel Type 2 in 1) located at Dhauladhar Enclave, under Age B/R-I of GE (N) Mamun. The work, falling under the Civil Works product category, is estimated at a tender value of ₹41,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract. The EMD requirement is ₹82,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid submission period opens on September 2, 2026, at 04:30 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun office. Document download is available from August 19, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tendering authority is the Garrison Engineer (N) Mamun, Pin-145001 (PB), under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Interested eligible contractors are invited to submit their bids in two covers as per the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (n) Mamun Pin-145001 (pb) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair Of Bldg No P-38 At Paleram Enclave And Provn..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No P-86/1 To 12 And P-26/01 To..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Buildings Maintained By Lalbagh Sub Division S..read more
Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air Enclave..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category