| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs at Rane Enclave, Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787122_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/JHA/J/TOKEN/73 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.46 Cr | Tender Location | Jhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No P-86/1 To 12 And P-26/01 To 08 At Rane 
 Enclave Under Ge Jhansi
This tender is issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ CWE JHANSI, for the "SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-86/1 TO 12 AND P-26/01 TO 08 AT RANE ENCLAVE UNDER GE JHANSI". The work involves civil repairs with an estimated tender value of ₹1,45,50,000 and a contract period of 240 days, adhering to an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for this open tender are: document download and sale commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,21,000 are required, payable to GE JHANSI. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance, with specific required documents listed for each. This is an open/advertised tender with a bid validity of 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Anil Kumar, Idse, Se, Cwe |
| Address | Hq Cwe Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Health Sub Center Building At Us Mangalam In..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more
Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category