| Tender Title | Special Repairs for U.S. Mangalam Health Sub-Center Building in Cuddalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_698235_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN3-3/2026-2027/Dt 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | U.s. Mangalam , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Health Sub Center Building At Us Mangalam In Cuddalore Distict.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TN3-3/2026-2027/Dt 25.08.2026, is for the "Special Repairs to Health Sub Center Building at U.S. Mangalam in Cuddalore District" and is being issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization. The work is categorized under "Civil Works - Buildings" and is a lump-sum contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 09:15 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are permitted from August 26, 2026, at 09:10 AM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings C and M Division, Cuddalore. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," with no exemption or alternative forms like BG/ST allowed. The tender involves a single cover system, encompassing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with essential supporting documents in .pdf format including PWD Registered Contractor Certificate (Class V and above), GST Registration and clearance for the last three months, Income Tax clearance for the last financial year, education qualification certificate of technical personnel, and similar nature of work experience certificates. The contract duration is stipulated as 90 days. Clarification on the tender terms and conditions is not provided for in this document. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd&#x0d Buildings C And M Division, &#x0d Cuddalore &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
Special Repairs To 30 Beded Ward Roof Leakage, X- Ray Room..read more
Vikas Khand Ikaunai Ke Gp Narpatpur Me Health Sub Center Ka..read more
Vikas Khand Hp Rani Ke Gp Banskudi Me Health Sub Center..read more
Vikas Khand Ikauna Ke Gp Behananpurwa Semgadha Me Health Sub Center..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category