| Tender Title | Construction of Health Sub-Center in Narpatpur, Shrawasti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPPRD_1175867_2 | Tender Reference Number | Lot-4 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.23 L | Tender Location | Shrawasti , Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Vikas Khand Ikaunai Ke Gp Narpatpur Me Health Sub Center Ka Nirmaan
This tender outlines an open invitation for bids to undertake the construction of a Health Sub-Center in GP Narpatpur, within Vikas Khand Ikaunai, Shrawasti district. The project falls under the Civil Works category, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,23,000 and a required completion period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing the NIT (Notice Inviting Tender) and pre-qualification documents, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹70,460, payable to AMA Shrawasti. The tender fee is ₹3,540, also payable to AMA Shrawasti at Bhinga Shrawasti. The bidding process will commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM for document download, bid submission, and BOQ access. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Bhinga. This tender is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through AMA, Zila Panchayat Shrawasti.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ama |
| Address | Zila Panchayat Shrawasti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vikas Khand Hp Rani Ke Gp Banskudi Me Health Sub Center..read more
Vikas Khand Ikauna Ke Gp Behananpurwa Semgadha Me Health Sub Center..read more
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block At Sub Yard Rurka Kalan (civil,public Health..read more
Construction Work Of The Digital Study Center In Moh. Gandhinagar Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category