| Tender Title | Health Sub-Center Construction in Behananpurwa Semgadha, Ikauna | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPPRD_1175857_2 | Tender Reference Number | Lot-3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.23 L | Tender Location | Shrawasti , Shrawasti , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Vikas Khand Ikauna Ke Gp Behananpurwa Semgadha Me Health Sub Center Ka Nirmaan
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPPRD_1175857_2 and Tender Reference Number Lot-3, is for the construction of a Health Sub-Center in GP Behananpurwa Semgadha within Vikas Khand Ikauna. The Panchayati Raj Department, specifically Zila Panchayat Shrawasti, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹35,23,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,460. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,540. The tender is an open/advertised tender with an item rate contract form, and it will proceed under a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Financial proposals (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submission is also open from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bhinga. The period for the work is stipulated as 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Tenderers are advised to refer to the NIT details for specific pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ama |
| Address | Zila Panchayat Shrawasti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Vikas Khand Ikaunai Ke Gp Narpatpur Me Health Sub Center Ka..read more
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar..read more
Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu..read more
Boundary Wall At Betpul Health Sub Centre..read more
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category