Boundary Wall Construction at Betpul Health Sub Centre

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Construction at Betpul Health Sub Centre
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020007_1Tender Reference Number112/MGP-I/Aug-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.46 L Tender LocationBetpul , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Construction at Betpul Health Sub Centre
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020007_1
  • Tender Reference Number112/MGP-I/Aug-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.46 L
  • Tender LocationBetpul,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,918
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boundary Wall At Betpul Health Sub Centre

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 112/MGP-I/Aug-26, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the construction of a BOUNDARY WALL AT BETPUL HEALTH SUB CENTRE. The Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹3,45,921, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,918. Prospective bidders must submit a Tender Fee of ₹500. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and the second cover containing Finance documents (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Machhlandapur. The period of work is stipulated as 20 days, and the bid validity will be 60 days. The location for the work is Betpul. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Assistant
AddressMachhlandapur - I Gp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Medical And Health Tender

Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Amar Dey To Sanjay Paul At..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Medical And Health Tender

Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Haripura, District Sikar...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Medical And Health Department Tender

Construction Of Sub Health Centre, Kuthaniya Sindhana, District Jhunjhunu...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Road From Amar Dey To Sanjay Paul...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More