| Tender Title | Urgent Roof Leakage Repairs for UPHC Srimushnam Hospital Buildings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_698223_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN3-1/2026-2027/Dt 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Srimushnam , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repairs To 30 Beded Ward Roof Leakage, X- Ray Room Roof Leakage And Main Op Block Building Roof Leakage In Uphc At Srimushnam In Cuddalore Distict.
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD, Buildings C and M Division, Cuddalore, invites bids for "Special Repairs to 30 Beded ward Roof Leakage, X-RAY Room Roof Leakage and Main OP Block Building Roof Leakage in UPHC at Srimushnam in Cuddalore District." This open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works - Buildings," seeks a qualified contractor for this urgent repair project. The work involves addressing critical roof leakage issues within the UPHC at Srimushnam, Cuddalore District. The tender document is available for download from August 26, 2026, 09:20 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," with no exemption allowed. The contract form is Lump-sum, and the period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with essential supporting documents in .pdf format, including PWD Registered Contractor Certificate and Live Certificate for Class V and above, GST Registration and clearance, Income Tax clearance, Education Qualification Certificate of Technical personnel, and Similar nature of Work Experience certificates. Tender documents and general conditions of contract are also to be submitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd&#x0d Buildings C And M Division, &#x0d Cuddalore &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The Kitchen..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairs To Water Proofing Roof Treatment And Repairs/replacement Of Rain Water..read more
Repair To Roof Slab, Sunken Floor, Joinery, False Ceiling, Roof Leakage,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category