| Tender Title | Naval Air Enclave Swagat Building Addition and Alteration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787137_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9384/PBR/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge Navy Porbandar , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air Enclave Under Ge Navy Porbandar
This tender, reference number 9384/PBR/E8, issued by the GE Navy Porbandar, invites bids for the **ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO (P-6) SWAGAT BUILDING AT NAVAL AIR ENCLAVE UNDER GE NAVY PORBANDAR**. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with the contract type being Item Rate. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹82,200, payable to Garrison Engineer Navy at Porbandar, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to Garrison Engineer Navy at Porbandar. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM, up until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, at GE Navy Porbandar. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing scanned copies of the firm's application, DD/Bankers Cheque, enlistment letter, EPFMP Act-1952 registration, GST registration, and any other documents listed in Para 8(B) of the NIT if applicable for unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the Schedule A List of Items of work / BOQ. The organization inviting this tender is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Navy Porbandar |
| Address | Ge Navy Porbandar
 Tija Mile Porbandar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
Addition Alteration Of Atgg Fuel System, Rig Building No. 190 At..read more
Addition / Alteration To Building No. P-129 Married Accommodation At Cgra..read more
Addition Alteration Of Atgg Fuel System, Rig Building No. 190 At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category