| Tender Title | ATGG Fuel System Addition and Alteration at Rig Building No. 190, GTRE Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784285_1 | Tender Reference Number | 82680 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 Cr | Tender Location | East Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition Alteration Of Atgg Fuel System, Rig Building No. 190 At Gtre, Bangalore
This tender, Reference Number 82680, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and inviting authority CHIEF ENGINEER RND SECUNDERABAD, seeks bids for the "ADDITION ALTERATION OF ATGG FUEL SYSTEM, RIG BUILDING NO. 190 AT GTRE, BANGALORE". This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated value of ₹1,25,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include document download commencing from August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 22, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, payable to GARRISON ENGINEER I RND EAST BANGALORE. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also mandatory. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including scanned copies of MES enlisted letters or relevant notarized work completion records for unenlisted firms, along with affidavits and passport copies. The second cover is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender emphasizes Class B category a(i) and c(vi) of MES for NDA/Pre-Qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rnd Secunderabad
 Opp Jubilee Bus Station
 Picket
 Secunderabad 500003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition Alteration Of Atgg Fuel System, Rig Building No. 190 At..read more
Addition / Alteration To Building No. P-129 Married Accommodation At Cgra..read more
Addition And Alteration To (p-6) Swagat Building At Naval Air Enclave..read more
Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more
Increase Of Boundary Wall Height And Waterproofing Works In Multiple Areas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category