Building Repairs and Utensil Washing Facility Construction at NAMS Amritsar

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building Repairs and Utensil Washing Facility Construction at NAMS Amritsar
Tender ID2026_MES_787212_1Tender Reference NumberGE NAMS-84/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.78 L Tender LocationGe Nams , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding Repairs and Utensil Washing Facility Construction at NAMS Amritsar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787212_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE NAMS-84/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.78 L
  • Tender LocationGe Nams,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 65,558
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair Of Bldg No P-38 At Paleram Enclave And Provn Of Utensil Washing Point Near Bldg P-208 (cook House) At 48 Fd Wksp Coy At Nams

This tender invitation from the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically from the GE NAMS Amritsar, concerns the SPL REPAIR OF BLDG NO P-38 AT PALERAM ENCLAVE AND PROVISION OF UTENSIL WASHING POINT NEAR BLDG P-208 (COOK HOUSE) AT 48 FD WKSP COY AT NAMS. This is an open tender for civil works, classified under CLASS D CATEGORY a (i), with an estimated tender value of ₹32,77,900 and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE NAMS at Amritsar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹65,558, also payable to GE NAMS at Amritsar. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing application, scanned tender fee, EMD, MES enlistment letter, police verification or passport copy for un-enlisted contractors, eligibility criteria for un-enlisted contractors, GST registration, and provident fund account number. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. Further details regarding specific eligibility criteria and contract terms are provided within the NIT and tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Nams
AddressGe Nams Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs, Provision..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Power Tender

Work Of Construction Of New Switch House Building At 66 Kv..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes Installation..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Repairs And Slab To The Existing Building Beside Appikonda Mpp..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research Facility..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Special Repairs To Walls And Floors Of Qa (ga) Labs,...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Power Tender

Work Of Construction Of New Switch House Building At 66...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sports Facility, Painting To External Services And Mes...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Providing Repairs And Slab To The Existing Building Beside Appikonda...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Addition / Alteration For R And N Decontamination Material Research...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More