Building Repairs and Slab Construction at Appikonda MPP School, Gajuwaka

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building Repairs and Slab Construction at Appikonda MPP School, Gajuwaka
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberShort Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 08)
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding Repairs and Slab Construction at Appikonda MPP School, Gajuwaka
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberShort Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 08)
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:43 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:43 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 208
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,857
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Repairs And Slab To The Existing Building Beside Appikonda Mpp School In Ward 87 Gajuwaka Zone Of Gvmc.

This tender, referencing Short Tender Notice No.14/2026-27/E.E-Gajuwaka dt: 25-08-2026 (Item 08), is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, on behalf of the Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation (GVMC), specifically by THOTLAPALEPU ROYAL BABU at GVMC ee zone VI. The tender is for "Repairs to building" under the "Works" tender category and "Civil Works" product category, with a tender fee of ₹ 208 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5857. The scope of work involves providing repairs and a slab to the existing building located beside Appikonda MPP School in Ward 87, Gajuwaka Zone of GVMC, Andhra Pradesh. This is an open/advertised tender with a bid submission window opening on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Thotlapalepu Royal Babu
AddressGvmc Ee Zone Vi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 02:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Public Works Building And National Highway Department Tender

Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of One Room School Building At-uplai (khu) , Tal-madha, Dist-..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Sh- Construction Of Gf With Foundation Provision Of (g Plus1) Building..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development Department Chief Executive Officer Tender

Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Public Works Building And National Highway Department Tender

Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of One Room School Building At-uplai (khu) , Tal-madha,...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Sh- Construction Of Gf With Foundation Provision Of (g Plus1)...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More