Construction of One-Room School Building in Uplai, Solapur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of One-Room School Building in Uplai, Solapur
Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1331316_1Tender Reference NumberConstruction Of One Room School Building At-Uplai (Khu) , Tal-Madha, Dist- Solapur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11.01 L Tender LocationSolapur , Solapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of One-Room School Building in Uplai, Solapur
  • Tender ID2026_SOLAP_1331316_1
  • Tender Reference NumberConstruction Of One Room School Building At-Uplai (Khu) , Tal-Madha, Dist- Solapur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11.01 L
  • Tender LocationSolapur,Solapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of One Room School Building At-uplai (khu) , Tal-madha, Dist- Solapur

The RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_SOLAP_1331316_1) for the construction of a one-room school building at Uplai (Khu), Taluka Madha, District Solapur. This project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹11,00,572. The form of contract will be based on a percentage, and the duration for the work is stipulated as 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial proposal (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1000, and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM in Solapur. The bid validity period is 90 days. All payment modes are to be online. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the work description and NDA/pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Add Ceo
AddressEe1
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Building And National Highway Department Tender

Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rdd Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Paharpur Midle School, Kusmaha, Construction Of..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of Boundary..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Sahara Tola Midle School, Bodowa,construction Of..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation And Foundation Stone Laying And Inaugural Stone For..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Building And National Highway Department Tender

Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rdd Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Paharpur Midle School, Kusmaha, Construction...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Angabali Midle School, Construction Of...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of School Building In Sahara Tola Midle School, Bodowa,construction...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation And Foundation Stone Laying And Inaugural Stone...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More