Construction of New Switch House Building at 66 kV Sub Station Jhander, Amritsar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New Switch House Building at 66 kV Sub Station Jhander, Amritsar
Tender ID2026_POWER_171055_1Tender Reference NumberT.E. No.39/XEN/CCM/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 68.15 L Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New Switch House Building at 66 kV Sub Station Jhander, Amritsar
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_171055_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT.E. No.39/XEN/CCM/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68.15 L
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 11:15 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 11:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 11:15 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7995
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,36,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Of Construction Of New Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Jhander Amritsar

The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, through the Senior Executive Engineer Civil Const and Mtc Divn, is inviting bids for the "Work of Construction of New Switch House Building at 66 kv Sub Station Jhander Amritsar". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_POWER_171055_1 and Tender Reference Number T.E. No.39/XEN/CCM/2026-27, is for a civil works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹68,15,399 and a specified completion period of 270 days. The bid submission period commences on July 1, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Amritsar. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹7,995 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,500, payable online. The tender will be processed through three covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee and EMD, Cover 2 for all technical documents as per the detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT), and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The DNIT document and BOQ are available for download. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, with exemption possibilities detailed in the tender documents. Bid validity is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Senior Executive Engineer Civil Const And Mtc Divn
AddressSenior Executive Engineer Civil Const And Mtc Divn Pspcl Batala Road Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station Sports..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham, Hoshiarpur..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka Kalan,..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir (under&#x0d..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra&#x0d (under..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Sub Station...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Bham,...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 K.v Sub-station Roorka...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building&#x0d At 66 Kv Substation Alamgir...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Extension Of Switch House Building At 66 Kv Substation Handesra&#x0d...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More