| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Supply and Installation for Bathinda Mil Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784989_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8971/2026-27/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.40 L | Tender Location | Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Non Clog Submersible Pump Under Ge (u) Bathinda At Bathinda Mil Station
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8971/2026-27/E8, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Vipin Chandra Rai, IDSE, Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda. The procurement pertains to the PROVISION OF NON CLOG SUBMERSIBLE PUMP UNDER GE (U) BATHINDA AT BATHINDA MIL STATION, a Miscellaneous Works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹43,40,000 and a prescribed Work Period of 180 days. This is an open tender process, utilizing an Item Rate contract, and requires a two-cover bid submission system. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 18, 2026, and the bid submission end date of September 09, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,800 are mandatory, payable to Garrison Engineer Utility Bathinda. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), are available for download and submission within the specified timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vipin Chandra Rai, Idse |
| Address | Ge Utility Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of 01 No. Submersible Pump, Water Supply And Other Assosiated..read more
Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation, Pump Motors For Mes Water..read more
Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant RMHP Applications..read more
Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category