Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant RMHP Applications

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant RMHP Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982877Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSubmersible Slurry Pump Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant RMHP Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982877
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), Rourkela Steel Plant, through its Materials Management Purchase office, is inviting bids for the supply of eight (8) Submersible Slurry Pumps specifically designed for RMHP applications. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982877, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel and is open for participation from 01-09-2026 at 4:05 PM until 16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for these critical operational components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2602001881_2026-09-01-15-02-58_f15a02bce89ad277028193bb98c13cdf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831511.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Ash Slurry Pump Spare Parts for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Nhpc Limited Tender

Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Parbati-III Power Station..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery..read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Ash Slurry Pump Spare Parts for National Fertilizers...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Nhpc Limited Tender

Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Parbati-III Power Station...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

East Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Submersible Pump Starter Supply and Delivery...read more

Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More