| Tender Title | Supply of Ash Slurry Pump Spare Parts for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951710 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks bids for the supply of essential spare parts for Ash Slurry Pumps, as identified under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951710. Issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an entity under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, this procurement is managed by the office at Bathinda, located at LIMITED SIBIAN ROAD. The tender is open for bidding from August 27, 2026, at 3:04 PM, and all submissions must be received by September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) covers a total of eighteen (18) units of various spare parts, categorized under item codes MP04PPASP120000001, MP04PPASP120000002, MP04PPASP120000004, MP04PPASP120000005, MP04PPASP120000007, MP04PPASP120000008, MP04PPASP120000012, MP04PPASP120000014, MP06PPCPPCWP000021, and MP06PPCPPCWP000022. Qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to ensure the continued operational efficiency of the Ash Slurry Pump infrastructure at the NFL Bathinda facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Shutdown Cooling Pump Spare Parts for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic..read more
KSB MIL Control Valve and Automatic Valve Spare Parts Supply for..read more
Procurement of Essential Pump Spare Parts for NMDC Steel Operations..read more
Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of..read more
Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category