| Tender Title | Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Parbati-III Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7919757 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NHPC Limited, specifically for the Parbati-III Power Station, under the Ministry of Power. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7919757, is for the supply of two units of SUBMERSIBLE SLURRY PUMP. Each pump must be rated at 150 HP (110 KW), capable of delivering 300 m³/hr at a head of 65 meters, and include 50 meters of cable. The specified make is AQUA, with the model ASSHE1552. Prospective bidders can submit their offers between August 31, 2026, at 3:20 PM and September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of..read more
Parbati-III Power Station Governing System Supply and Installation..read more
Supply of Ash Slurry Pump Spare Parts for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Parbati III Hydro Power Station Annual Generating Unit Maintenance and Repair..read more
Contact Resistance Measuring Kit Procurement for TLD-III Power Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category