| Tender Title | Parbati-III Power Station Governing System Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7904859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a crucial GOVERNING SYSTEM, encompassing both EHGC (Electro-Hydraulic Governor Control) and HMC (Hydraulic Mechanical Control) functionalities, for the Parbati-III Power Station. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904859, is being issued by NHPC Limited, specifically through their Parbati-III Power Station located at 175122 Parbati -III Power Station, Vill- Behali, Post-Larji, Distt-Kullu, under the purview of the Ministry of Power. A total of four units of this governing system are required. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 2:52 PM and concludes sharply on 03-10-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender is of significant importance for the operational efficiency and reliability of the Parbati-III Power Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more
Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more
Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category