| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline and Watercourse Lining Project for Banga District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164833_1 | Tender Reference Number | 73/2026/BDC-1/Ropar |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18 L | Tender Location | Vill. Khatkar Khurd Distt Sbs Nagar , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2390 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 70350/r Of Banga Disty. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Khatkar Khurd, Heon , Banga , Sal Khurd
**Tender Description:** This tender, reference number 73/2026/BDC-1/Ropar, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of O/L RD 70350/R of Banga Disty. by laying of UGPL of Vill. Khatkar Khurd, Heon, Banga, Sal Khurd". The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open tender for works with an estimated value of ₹18,00,000. The scope of work involves the lining of watercourses and the laying of Underground Pipeline (UGPL) in the specified villages of SBS Nagar district. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000 is required, with an option for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,390, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,800 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS format). The bidding period commences on March 27, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Ropar. All document downloads are available from March 27, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 24, 2026, 10:00 AM. The tender inviting authority is the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, located at SYL Shed No 02, Near Nehru Stadium, Ropar, Pincode 144505.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer&#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category