| Tender Title | Canal Breach Plugging and Lining Works in Bathinda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Permanent Plugging By Lining Of Breaches At Rd 250, Rd 5550, Rd 14150 , Rd 14950 Of Bhagwangarh Minor And Rd 53200 Of Mehta Minor , At Rd 15100 Of Jai Singh Wala Minor And Rd 28150 Of Bathinda Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the "Estimate for permanent plugging by lining of breaches at RD 250, RD 5550, RD 14150, RD 14950 of Bhagwangarh Minor and RD 53200 of Mehta Minor, at RD 15100 of Jai Singh Wala Minor and RD 28150 of Bathinda Disty" (Tender Reference Number: 09/22A/2026-27). This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, is an item rate contract with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender documents, including the DNIT (PDF) and financial documents (XLS), are available for download from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online between May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda (Pincode: 151001). A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11500/l Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category