Lining and Relining of Underground RCC Pipeline for Khanna Disty Water Course in Ludhiana

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateFeb 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lining and Relining of Underground RCC Pipeline for Khanna Disty Water Course in Ludhiana
Tender ID2026_WR_160154_5Tender Reference NumberNIT 04-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationKhanna , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLining and Relining of Underground RCC Pipeline for Khanna Disty Water Course in Ludhiana
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160154_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 04-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationKhanna,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2390
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd O/l 56885-r Of Khanna Disty Village Seh, Saiaoudi Distt. Ludhiana

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer, BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla, hereby invites open tenders for the critical infrastructure project of "Lining and Relining/lining by laying U/G RCC Pipeline of water course of RD O/L 56885-R of Khanna Disty village Seh, SaIaoudi Distt. Ludhiana." This essential civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days, aims to enhance water resource management and distribution in the designated area. Interested parties are advised that tender documents, including the DNIT and Conditions, are available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,390 (comprising ₹1,800 processing fee and ₹590 tender fee) is payable online, along with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000. Bids are to be submitted electronically, with the submission period commencing on February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla office. This is an item rate contract, utilizing a two-cover system for submission, with cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same Malerkotla address to address any queries. All applications are subject to the terms and conditions detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressBml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More