Underground RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Birkishan Minor Water Course in Ludhiana District

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateApr 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Birkishan Minor Water Course in Ludhiana District
Tender ID2026_WR_167413_2Tender Reference NumberNIT12-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36 L Tender LocationKhanna , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Birkishan Minor Water Course in Ludhiana District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167413_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT12-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36 L
  • Tender LocationKhanna,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4190
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd On R.d 49500-tr Birkishan Minor Of Village Alluna Palla Distt. Ludhiana

This tender, referenced as NIT12-2026 and issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Divisional Engineer, BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla, seeks bids for the critical infrastructure project of lining and relining/lining by laying underground RCC pipelines for the water course of RD on R.D 49500-TR Birkishan Minor in the village of Alluna Palla, District Ludhiana. This open tender, falling under the Civil Works product category, has an estimated tender value of ₹36,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹72,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing the DNIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee for participation is ₹4,190. The document download and bid submission period commences on April 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. This is an item rate contract, and withdrawal is allowed. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, which include the DNIT and conditions, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressBml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category