Underground RCC Pipeline Lining for Birkishan Minor in Ludhiana District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 4
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateFeb 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground RCC Pipeline Lining for Birkishan Minor in Ludhiana District
Tender ID2026_WR_160154_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 04-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18 L Tender LocationKhanna , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground RCC Pipeline Lining for Birkishan Minor in Ludhiana District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160154_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 04-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18 L
  • Tender LocationKhanna,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2390
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd On R.d 20100-l Birkishan Minor Of Village Bhumaddai Distt. Ludhiana

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the essential "Lining and Relining/lining by laying U/G RCC Pipeline of water course of RD on R.D 20100-L Birkishan Minor of village Bhumaddai Distt. Ludhiana" project, a critical infrastructure development initiative by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The procurement process is an Open Tender with a contract form of Item Rate, and the estimated tender value is ₹18,00,000 with a completion period of 180 days. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission start date of February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 17, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000. The tender involves two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹2,390. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The Divisional Engineer, BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla, is the inviting authority for this project located in Khanna.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressBml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Concrete Lining Of Attalan Minor From Rd..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Concrete Lining Of Attalan Minor From...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More