| Tender Title | Construction and RCC Pipeline Installation for Attalan Minor and Escape Channel in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170451_3 | Tender Reference Number | 10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-18 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.35 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-18 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-18 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10935 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,98,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Concrete Lining Of Attalan Minor From Rd 55030-63880 And Laying Underground Rcc Pipeline In Escape Channel From Rd 63880 - 65500 To Connect The Attalan Minor Tail With Kalwanoo Drain.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for construction of concrete lining of Attalan Minor from RD 55030-63880 and laying underground RCC pipeline in Escape Channel from RD 63880 - 65500 to connect the Attalan Minor tail with Kalwanoo Drain." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 10/2026-27, is for a civil works project located in Patiala, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 99,35,000. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid bond (EMD) equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 1,98,700, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹ 1,000 and a processing fee of ₹ 9,935 is applicable, totaling ₹ 10,935. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on June 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from June 18, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Division, Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD Punjab, Patiala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rehabilitation Of Mubarakpur Minor From Rd 17000 To 17180 By Laying..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonary Or Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Canal Escape At Rd 44000 Of Mehrajpur..read more
Construction Of Escape Structure At Rd 86400 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Laying Of U/g Rcc Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14375/l..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category