| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Installation for Bahmna Minor Outlet Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169447_2 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 51.56 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5656 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,117 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Of U/g Rcc Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14375/l Of Bahmna Minor.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the critical infrastructure project of "ESTIMATE FOR LAYING OF U/G RCC PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 14375/L OF BAHMNA MINOR." This open tender process, referenced as 09/2026-27, seeks to engage qualified contractors for the civil works required to complete this vital pipeline installation. The estimated value of the work is ₹51,55,834, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹1,03,117, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,656 is applicable. Prospective bidders will need to submit two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from June 05, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between June 05, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. The project has a stipulated work period of 60 days, and bids will have a validity of 90 days. The tender is for an item rate contract and is managed through an online payment gateway. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Of U/g Rcc Pipeline At Outlet Rd 7500/r..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category