| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Installation at Bahmna Minor Outlet RD 7500/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166458_3 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-18 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 90.84 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-18 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-18 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-18 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10084 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,81,679 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Of U/g Rcc Pipeline At Outlet Rd 7500/r Of Bahmna Minor
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through its Executive Engineer, Devigarh Patiala Division, hereby invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: 02/2026-27) for the **ESTIMATE FOR LAYING OF U/G RCC PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 7500/R OF BAHMNA MINOR**. This project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹90,83,970. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover containing the Finance (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,81,679, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹9,084 are applicable, totaling ₹10,084. The tender documents will be available for download from April 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on April 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Devigarh Patiala Division. The contract is of the Item Rate form and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested eligible bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed terms, conditions, and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Devigarh Patiala Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer/devigarh Patiala Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Patiala Phone No 0175 2353311 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Of U/g Rcc Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14375/l..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category