| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining in Nasrali Village, Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160154_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 04-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9 L | Tender Location | Khanna , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd O/l 120900-r Khanna Disty Village Nasrali Distt. Ludhiana
This tender, reference number NIT 04-2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Divisional Engineer of the BML Division, PWRMDC Malerkotla. It invites open/advertised bids for crucial civil works involving the lining and relining of an underground RCC pipeline for the water course of RD O/L 120900-R, Khanna Disty, located in the village of Nasrali, District Ludhiana. The estimated tender value is ₹9,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 required. The tender documents, including the DNIT and Conditions, are available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BML Division, PWRMDC Malerkotla. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. A tender fee of ₹1,590 (₹590 for tender fee and ₹1,000 for processing fee) is applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Bml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category