RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Bhagwanpura Distributary, Malerkotla

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateFeb 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Bhagwanpura Distributary, Malerkotla
Tender ID2026_WR_159533_4Tender Reference NumberNIT 02-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 56.25 L Tender LocationMalerkotla , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Bhagwanpura Distributary, Malerkotla
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159533_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 02-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56.25 L
  • Tender LocationMalerkotla,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6805
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,12,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd O/l R.d 16650-tf Of Bhagwanpura Disty. Village Jhall,mohrana.distt. Malerkotla

This tender is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, for the crucial **Lining and Relining/lining by laying U/G RCC Pipeline of water course of RD O/l R.D 16650-TF Of Bhagwanpura Disty. village Jhall,Mohrana.Distt. Malerkotla**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT 02-2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an Item Rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹56,25,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,12,500 required. The work duration is stipulated at 180 days. Critical dates for participation include the document download start and bid submission start date of February 6, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and a document download end and bid submission end date of September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bidders will need to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT and Conditions) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹6,805, payable online. Further details regarding the tender and its specific requirements can be found in the provided tender documents, including the DNIT and Conditions, which are available for download from February 6, 2026, to September 30, 2026. The tender inviting authority is the Divisional Engineer, BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla, located at Malerkotla, Pincode 148023. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressBml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of Sukhchain..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 37007-r/37167-r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 15433/r Of...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 37007-r/37167-r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More