Underground RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Sangrur Water Course

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 4
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateFeb 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Sangrur Water Course
Tender ID2026_WR_159514_5Tender Reference NumberNIT01-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Sangrur Water Course
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159514_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT01-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3290
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd O/l R.d 5137-r Of Mr.no.1 Village Phumanwal Distt. Sangrur

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the crucial project involving the lining and relining of an underground RCC pipeline for the water course of RD O/l R.D 5137-R, situated in Mr. No. 1, Village Phumanwal, District Sangrur. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT01-2026, seeks to engage qualified contractors for this vital infrastructure development. The work is estimated at ₹27,00,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000 is required, payable online. The tender documents, comprising DNIT and Conditions, are available for download from February 6, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 30, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from February 6, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 30, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BML Division, PWRMDC Malerkotla. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location to address any queries. The tender process will follow a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender fee is ₹3,290, payable online. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and adhere to the specified submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressBml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More