Sangrur Village Water Course RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateFeb 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sangrur Village Water Course RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining Project
Tender ID2026_WR_159552_6Tender Reference NumberNIT 03-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.50 L Tender LocationSangrur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSangrur Village Water Course RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_159552_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 03-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.50 L
  • Tender LocationSangrur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-06 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2840
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd O/l R.d 4507-r Of Sheron Disty Village Daulatpur,baradwal Distt. Sangrur

This tender, reference number NIT 03-2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for the crucial Civil Works project of lining and relining a water course in Sangrur district. Specifically, the work involves laying underground RCC pipelines for the water course of RD O/l R.D 4507-R of Sheron Disty, impacting villages Daulatpur and Baradwal. The estimated tender value is ₹22,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,000 required. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include Tender Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from February 6, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 30, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from February 6, 2026, 05:00 PM, and must be received by September 30, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 02:00 PM at the BML Division, PWRMDC Malerkotla. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all specific requirements, eligibility criteria, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressBml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More