| Tender Title | RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Sheron Disty Water Course in Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159552_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.50 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2840 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd O/l R.d 1490-r Of Sheron Disty Village Kaheru,jahangir,baradwal Distt. Sangrur
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Lining and Relining/lining by laying U/G RCC Pipeline of water course of RD O/l R.D 1490-R Of Sheron Disty village Kaheru,Jahangir,Baradwal Distt. Sangrur". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT 03-2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹22,50,000. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹45,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from February 6, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 30, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 30, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, 02:00 PM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. The total tender fee is ₹2,840, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,250 and a tender fee of ₹590.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Bml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category