| Tender Title | Patiala RCC Pipeline Lining and Relining for Water Course Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160170_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2890 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course Of Rd O/l R.d 64566-l Of Newada Disty Village Bamna Distt. Patiala
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids for the "Lining and Relining/lining by laying U/G RCC Pipeline of water course of RD O/l R.D 64566-L Of Newada Disty village Bamna Distt. Patiala". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026\_WR\_160170\_2 and Tender Reference Number NIT 05-2026, falls under the Civil Works category and is an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹23,00,000 with a completion period of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000 is required, and the tender fee is ₹2,890. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT, Pre-Qualification, and Technical details, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the BML Division PWRMDC Malerkotla, Patiala (Pincode: 141401). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same venue. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and tender documents can be found in the uploaded tender notices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Bml Division Pwrmdc Malerkotla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category