| Tender Title | Construction of Underground Polyethylene Lining for Allowal Disty Canal in Fatehgarh Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164867_1 | Tender Reference Number | 09/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 L | Tender Location | Near Fatehgarh Sahib , Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of W/c By Laying Ugpl Of O/l Rd 33010/l Of Allowal Disty.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "ESTIMATE FOR LINING OF W/C BY LAYING UGPL OF O/L RD 33010/L OF ALLOWAL DISTY." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 09/2025-26, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹70,00,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of commencement. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,40,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from March 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division, located near Adampur, Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab, Pincode 140406. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Sirhind&#x0d Near Adampur 140406&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more
Special Repair Of Police Station, Sirhind, District Fatehgarh Sahib..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category