| Tender Title | Sirhind Police Station Special Civil Works and Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_170266_8 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.59 L | Tender Location | Sirhind Distt Fatehgarh Sahib , Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4429 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Police Station, Sirhind, District Fatehgarh Sahib
The Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, through the Managing Director of the Punjab Police Housing Corporation, is inviting bids for the "Special Repair of Police Station, Sirhind, District Fatehgarh Sahib". This open tender opportunity, designated with Tender Reference Number 06/2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹26,59,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the DNIT and Price Bid, are available for download from June 17, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on June 17, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹53,000, with a tender fee of ₹4,429. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. The stipulated period for the work is 150 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and DNITBOQ, available for download, for comprehensive specifications and qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Repairs And Maintenance Works At Tarapur Lighthouse Station...read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category