| Tender Title | Underground RCC Pipeline Installation for Water Channel Re-lining in Sangrur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_165744_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Re Lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of Ol Rd 3810l Of Handiaya Mr Of Barnala Disty Village Ghanouri Khurd,ghanouri Kalan Distt.sangrur Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Wat
This tender, reference number NIT06/2026, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, specifically by the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala, pertains to Civil Works. The scope of work involves the crucial task of re-lining a Water Channel (WC) by laying an underground pipeline of OL RD 3810L within the Handiaya Mr of Barnala Disty, specifically in Village Ghanouri Khurd and Ghanouri Kalan in District Sangrur. This undertaking includes the laying and jointing of an RCC UGPL system and other associated works integral to the construction of water infrastructure. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹20,00,000 with a prescribed work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the tender fee set at ₹2590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender document download is available from April 10, 2026, 05:00 PM, and submission concludes on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. This is an open tender, employing an Item Rate form of contract, and interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Lining And Relining/lining By Laying U/g Rcc Pipeline Of Water Course..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
Laying And Jointing Of Rcc Ugpl Works, Fixing Of Arv, Aav,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category