| Tender Title | Construction of Water Courses for Ditch Minor RD 9724/R and 12307/R in Madhopur Sub Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160212_2 | Tender Reference Number | 61/110A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.37 L | Tender Location | Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3637 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,743 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Esimate For Construction Of Water Courses Of Ditch Minor Rd 9724/r And 12307/r&#x0d Under Jurisdiction Of Madhopur Sub Division
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the office of the Executive Engineer, Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "ESIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF WATER COURSES OF DITCH MINOR RD 9724/R AND 12307/R UNDER JURISDICTION OF MADHOPUR SUB DIVISION." This significant civil works project, located in Pathankot, involves an estimated tender value of ₹31,37,167 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an Item Rate contract. The tender, identified by reference number 61/110A, will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing the DNIT (Document Type: .pdf) and Cover 2 dedicated to the Price Bid (Document Type: .xls). The tender documents will be available for download and sale from May 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹3,637 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,743, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised to note the Bid Opening Date as September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Gurdaspur Ubdc |
| Address | Executive Enginee Gurdaspur Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd,punjab&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Water Courses Of Outlet Rd 16050/r Of..read more
Construction Of Water Courses For Outlet Rd 70830/r Of Kokri Disyt..read more
Construction Of Water Courses For Outlet Rd 25350/tf Of Kussa Minor..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 44142/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 43470/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category